Skip to content

Neue Produkte: Zinnkraut Essenz und Mönchspfeffer Essenz

Kostenlose Versendung ab €50,- (EU ab €70,-)

Bis zu 20% Mengen-Rabatt bei Bestellungen

Kostenloser Download der Kräuterfibel via Newsletter-Anmeldung

Skip to product information
1 of 3

Juniper berry oil

Regular price $26.49
Sale price $26.49
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The most widely used oil from our herbal workshop should not be missing from any natural pharmacy!

Scientific name of the herb: Juniperus communis var. phoenizia

Herbal extract in 50ml brown pharmacy bottle with high-quality glass pipette and teat.

Application: Externally for soothing skin care.

Ingredients

(INCI names): Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Juniperus Communis Extract.

Base oil

Almond oil, ideal skin care oil for all skin types. Especially for sensitive, sensitive skin.

Origin of juniper berries

Natural juniper berries from wild collection in Croatia

Feedback and application experiences*

Supports against poorly healing wounds, inflammation of the gums, varicose veins, sore muscles, psoriasis, psoriasis, colds and a stuffy nose, headaches, migraines, irritability and menstrual cramps.

Both the wound-cleansing and wound-healing effects of this oil are impressive.

General information about our oils

Caring for your body with oils is not an innovative idea from the modern cosmetics industry. Rather, natural oils have been considered healing and effective care for internal and external use for thousands of years.

A big advantage of our skin and care oils is that they do not contain any preservatives.

For external use, an oil extract is the optimal care because an oil remains on the skin and the plant nutrients can be easily absorbed.

We use organic almond oil as the base oil, which is an ideal skin care oil for all skin types and is particularly recommended for sensitive and sensitive skin. Almond oil is almost colorless and odorless.

information

For daily use, it is recommended to apply the body oil to damp skin immediately after the shower. This means that the oil is not only easier to spread, it is also absorbed more quickly and you only need a few drops.

Store in a dry place away from heat and light.

*The most valuable feedback and application experiences come from the herbal primer.

zuletzt angesehen